0
  • NICIUN PRODUS IN COS.

  • PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY

     

    The present Privacy and Cookie Policy are an integral part of the Terms and Conditions applicable to the website “www.ematconcept.ro” as published on the said website and updated from time to time. All terms defined in the T&C shall have the same meaning in this Privacy and Cookie Policy.

    POLITICA DE CONFIDENTIALITATE

    1. It is very important to the Company to ensure protection of Client privacy while using the Website. For such purpose the Company set out the present Privacy Policy as part of the Company T&C applicable on the Website. SC TEMAVAN CONCEPT SRL is committed to protecting the privacy of its customers and users and strives to provide a secure user experience. By using this website, the Client agrees to the collection, processing, and transfer of their data as described in this privacy policy. In case the Client does not want their data to be collected, processed and transferred according to the current policy, the Client may express their opinion via email to: GDPR@ematconcept.ro.
    2. When using and processing personal data of its Clients, the Company fully complies with the applicable Data Protection Regulations. The Company has the right to use Client personal and anonymized data within the limits specified by the applicable Data Protection legislation, in compliance with the rights of individuals as described below.
    3. The current Privacy Policy is applicable only for the Websitee. www.ematconcept.ro domain and all of its subdomains.
    4. The Client hereby agrees that the Company will process its personal data including name, surname, address, corporate registration number, tax registration number, email address, sex, bank account number and telephone number, and hereby grants to the Company it’s express the consent to collect and process personal data. By using this site you agree to the collection, processing, and transfer of your data as described in this privacy policy.
      If you do not want your information to be collected, used and transferred as described in this policy, you may express your opinion by email at GDPR@ematconcept.ro
    5. Personal data processing is mainly regulated by Regulation (EU) No. 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, as applicable in Romania based on Law 190/2018 dated July 18th, 2018.
    6. The Client agrees to the Company processing their personal data in order to exercise rights and fulfill obligations arising out of the Contract and the applicable T&C and in order to manage the Client’s membership program and customer account on the Website.
    7. Unless the Client chooses a different option, the Client hereby also agrees to the Company processing its personal data in order to send information and commercial communication to the Client. The Client grants this consent voluntarily and may recall it at any time free of charge via the link provided at the end of every commercial communication. The consent to personal data processing in the extent provided for by this document is not a prerequisite for entering into the Contract.
    8. The Client acknowledges and undertakes its obligation to provide true and accurate personal data (at registration in the Website customer account or when placing an Order) and its obligation to inform the Company immediately of any changes in the personal data provided.
    9. The Company may entrust third parties (delivery companies – DPD Romania, FanCourier, online payments processors – Netopia Payments, e-mail marketing services – HotSPot Online SRL, with whom the Company conducts business) with processing the Client personal data, who will thereby become processors of personal data. For sending of marketing electronic messages, the Company uses Mailchimp platform. When necessary, the Company will instruct other companies and individuals to perform certain tasks which contribute to the Company’s services, on behalf of the Company, under the data processing agreements provided for which the Client has given their explicit consent. The Company may, for example, provide personal data to couriers, agents, contractors or partners for hosting its databases, for data processing services or for sending to Clients information they have requested. The Company will share or make available to external services providers that information, to the extent necessary, to process the Clients’ requests. This information cannot be used by the respective providers for any other purposes, especially not for their own purposes or of other third parties. The external services providers are obliged by contract to respect the personal data confidentiality.
    10. Personal data processing shall continue for as long as necessary in order to satisfy the purposes of the Contract, the Client membership program and customer account on the Website, either electronically by a fully automated process or in hard copies, or by a non-automated process.
    11. The Client declares that the personal data provided are accurate and that the Client has been instructed that provision of personal data is voluntary.
    12. Should the Client find that the Company or other data operator processes its personal data in violation of the Client private and personal life and in violation of the applicable data protection legislation, e. in particular if the personal data are inaccurate with regard to the purpose of their processing, the Client is entitled to:
      1. Request explanation from the Company or the relevant data operator;
      2. Request that the Company or the relevant data operator remedy the situation.
    13. The Company is obliged, at the Client’s request, to provide the Client with information regarding the processing of its personal data.
    14. The Client agrees to receive information concerning the Goods, services and business of the Company and commercial communication of the Company to the Client’s email address.
    15. The Company fully observes all Client rights regarding privacy and personal data protection as such rights are provided by the applicable legislation, including but not limited to the following:
      1. Client’s right to be duly informed regarding the processing of its personal data;
      2. Client’s right of access to its personal data, including Client’s right to modify at any time such data in the Client account on the Website or at placing a new Order but also Client’s right of full or partial erasure fo personal data and/or of the Client account;
      3. Client’s right of opposition according to which the Client may at any time oppose to any processing of its personal data by simply notifying the Company in this respect using the usual contact data;
      4. Client’s right to not be submitted to an individual decision taken based on an automatic procedure;
      5. Client’s right to withdraw the consent regarding the use of its personal data;
      6. Client’s right to data portability;
      7. Client’s right to address at any time the competent Courts of Law and/or the National Supervisory Authority For Personal Data Processing. Clients may freely contact the Company regarding its personal data protection rights as stated above using the e-mail address contact@ematconcept.ro and the Company undertakes to provide full Client support as required on case by case basis.

    COOKIE POLICY

    1. The Client agrees to save cookies on its computer. No cookie used on the Website collects or contains the Client’s personal data and therefore does not identify any individual person. The Client may delete or disable individual cookies manually via personal settings of its computer. Individual cookies may also be disabled or allowed only for certain websites.
    2. The Company has the right to use Client personal and anonymized data within the limits specified by the applicable Data Protection legislation, in compliance with the rights of individuals as described below.
    3. The Website uses software to collect information about user’s behaviour. Analysing this information gives us a significant insight about Client needs. They help us improve user experience on our Website. The website automatically collects certain information and stores it in log files. This information includes the Client’s Internet Protocol (IP) address, the general location of the Client’s computer or device (city-level), browser type, operating system, time of access, page link, page view history on our website, device information, programs viewed, device ID (notifications and identification), timestamp, request/action.
    4. A Cookie is a small text file that saves Client internet settings. Almost every webpage uses this technology. The Cookie is downloaded by your browser when you first access a website. The next time when you access the same website, the Cookies and the saved information are sent back to the website that first created them (First Party Cookie) or to another website (Third Party Cookie). This way the Website knows that you have already accessed it in the past and in certain situations can change its displayed content.
    5. 1. The website automatically collects certain information and stores it in log files. This information includes your internet protocol (IP) address, the general location of your computer or device (city-level), browser type, operating system, time of access, page link, page view history our website, device information, programs viewed, device id (notifications and identification), timestamp, request/action.

       

      We use this information to be able to design our site in such a way as to better suit the needs of our users. We may also use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our servers and to manage our website, analyze trends, track visitor movements, and collect general demographic information to help us. supports in identifying visitor preferences. The basis of the processing is our legitimate interest in monitoring the activity on the site and ensuring the security of the site. The data are kept for one year from the date of the visit. Our website also uses cookies, which you can read in the Cookies Policy.
      2. We collect information about you when you open an account in our platform – name, surname, email, phone .
      We use this information to facilitate your access to the products from the ematconcept.ro platform. The basis of processing is your legitimate interest in accessing the products on the site in the easiest way possible. The data is kept until you decide to close your account.
      3. We will disclose your personal data only for the purposes and to those third parties, as described below. ematconcept.ro will take the necessary measures to ensure that your personal data is processed, secured, and transferred according to the law in force.

    6. Some Cookies are very useful for improving user experience. For example, and only if you use the same computer and browser as before, Cookies can save information about your preferences, about the way you interact with the Website that helps us adapt the listed offers according to your personal needs and interests. Most Cookies we use are deleted automatically from your hard drive when the browser session is over (“Session Cookies”). The Cookies that won’t be deleted from your hard drive when the browser session is over are the ones that help us improve the user experience in the event that you revisit our Website, adapting it to your personal needs, optimizing the loading time.
    7. The Client can change its browser settings in order to ensure that cookies are used only with its consent or to block them altogether. Please remember that without the use of Cookies, you might encounter problems with the functionality of certain areas of the Website.
    8. We have physical, electronic, and managerial security measures to protect and secure the information we collect and process. Please note, however, that no data transmission is guaranteed to be 100% secure. You are responsible for your own username and password: keep it safe and secure! If you suspect that the confidentiality of your data has been violated, please contact us immediately at email vlad@ematconcept.ro.

     

    POLITICA PRIVIND CONFIDENȚIALITATEA ȘI COOKIE-URILE

    Prezenta Politică privind Confidențialitatea și Cookie-urile este parte integrantă a Termenilor și Condițiilor aplicabile website-ului „www.ematconcept.ro”, așa cum au fost publicate pe respectivul Website și actualizate periodic. Toți termenii definiți în T&C vor avea același sens în prezenta Politică privind Confidențialitatea și Cookie-urile.

    POLITICA PRIVIND CONFIDENȚIALITATEA

    1. Societatea acordă o importanță specială asigurării confidențialității Clienților în momentul utilizării Website-ului. În acest scop, Societatea a elaborat prezenta Politica privind confidențialitatea ca parte a T&C ai Societății aplicabili pe Website. Societatea Temavan Concept SRL este responsabilă cu protejarea si prelucrarea datelor pe Website-ul său.
    2. În momentul utilizării și prelucrării datelor cu caracter personal ale Clienților săi, Societatea respectă în mod expres Regulamentele aplicabile privind Protecția Datelor. Societatea are dreptul de a utiliza datele cu caracter personal și anonimizate ale Clienților în limitele specificate de legislația aplicabilă privind Protecția Datelor, în conformitate cu drepturile persoanelor fizice, așa cum sunt descrise mai jos.
    3. Prezenta Politică privind confidențialitatea este aplicabilă doar domeniului și tuturor sub-domeniilor aferente Website-ului www.ematconcept.ro.
    4. Prin prezenta Clientul convine ca Societatea să-i prelucreze datele cu caracter personal inclusiv numele, numele de familie, adresa, numărul de înregistrare al societății, numărul de înregistrare fiscală, adresa e-mail, sexul, contul bancar și numărul de telefon, și își exprimă acordul expres cu privire la colectarea și prelucrarea datelor sale cu caracter personal de către Societate. Prin utilizarea acestui site sunteți de acord cu colectarea, prelucrarea și transferul datelor dvs., conform descrierii din această politică de confidențialitate.
      Dacă nu doriți ca informațiile dvs. să fie colectate, utilizate și transferate conform celor descrise de această politică, vă puteți exprima opinia printr-un mail la GDPR@ematconcept.ro
    5. Prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal este, în principal, reglementată de Regulamentul (UE) Nr. 2016/679 al Parlamentului European și al Consiliului privind protecția persoanelor fizice în ceea ce privește prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal și privind libera circulație a acestor date, așa cum este pus în aplicare în România în baza Legii 190/2018 din 18.07.2018.
    6. Clientul este de acord ca Societatea să-i prelucreze datele cu caracter personal în vederea exercitării drepturilor și obligațiilor acesteia în baza Contractului și în baza T&C și în vederea gestionării programului de abonare al Clientului și contului acestuia de client de pe Website.
    7. Cu excepția situațiilor în care Clientul alege o opțiune diferită, prin prezenta Clientul convine, de asemenea, ca Societatea să-i prelucreze datele cu caracter personal în vederea transmiterii de informații și comunicări comerciale către Client. Clientul acordă acest consimțimânt în mod voluntar și îl poate retrage în mod gratuit, în orice moment, prin intermediul link-ului oferit la finalul fiecărei comunicări comerciale. Consimțământul cu privire la prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal în limitele prevăzute de prezentul document nu reprezintă o condiție obligatorie pentru încheierea Contractului.
    8. Clientul recunoaște și își asumă obligația de a furniza date cu caracter personal corecte și adevărate (în momentul înregistrării în contul de client de pe Website sau în momentul plasării unei Comenzi) și are obligația de a informa imediat Societatea cu privire la orice modificare a datelor cu caracter personal puse la dispoziție.
    9. Societatea poate încredința prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal ale Clientului unor terți (companiile de livrare, procesatorii de plăti, serviciile de e-mail marketing cu care Societatea colaborează), care vor deveni, astfel, persoane împuternicite de operator în prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal.
      Acolo unde este necesar, vom însărcina alte companii și persoane fizice să îndeplinească anumite sarcini care contribuie la serviciile noastre, în numele nostru, în cadrul acordurilor de prelucrare a datelor furnizate pentru care v-ați dat consimțământul explicit. Putem, de exemplu, să furnizăm, date cu caracter personal către curieri, agenți, contractori sau parteneri pentru găzduirea bazelor noastre de date, pentru serviciile de prelucrare a datelor sau pentru a vă trimite informații pe care le-ați solicitat. Vom partaja sau pune la dispoziţie furnizorilor externi de servicii acele informații, în măsura necesară, pentru a procesa solicitările dumneavoastră. Aceste informații nu pot fi folosite de aceştia pentru orice alte scopuri, în special nu pentru scopurile lor sau pentru terțe părți. Furnizorii de servicii externe www.ematconcept.ro sunt obligaţi prin contract să respecte confidențialitatea datelor cu caracter personal.
      Unii dintre furnizorii noștri externi ce are acces la datele dvoastră sunt următoarele firme: SC Intelligent IT SRL, Fan Courier, DPD Courier, Hot Spot Online SRL.

      Pentru transmiterea electronică de mesaje de marketing, folosim platforma, Mailchimp.

    10. Prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal va continua atât timp cât va fi necesar pentru asigurarea scopului Contractului, a programului de abonare a Clientului și a gestionării contului acestuia pe Website, fie prin mijloace electronice, printr-un proces complet automatizat, fie în format fizic, fie printr-un proces non-automatizat.
    11. Clientul declară că datele cu caracter personal puse la dispoziție sunt corecte și că a fost informat cu privire la faptul că furnizarea de date cu caracter personal este un proces voluntar.
    12. În cazul în care Clientul constată că Societatea sau alt operator de date îi prelucrează datele personale cu încălcarea vieții sale private și personale și cu încălcarea legislației privind Protecția Datelor, și anume, în special, dacă datele cu caracter personal nu corespund scopului prelucrării lor, Clientul are dreptul de a:
      1. Solicita explicații din partea Societății sau din partea operatorului de date respectiv;
      2. Solicita ca Societatea sau respectivul operator de date să remedieze situața.
    13. Societatea are obligația ca, la solicitarea Clientului, să-i pună acestuia la dispoziție informații cu privire la prelucrarea datelor sale cu caracter personal.
    14. Clientul convine să primească informații cu privire la Bunurile, serviciile și activitățile Societății și comunicări comerciale din partea Societății către adresa e-mail a Clientului.
    15. Societatea respectă în totalitate drepturile Clientului privind confidențialitatea și protecția datelor cu caracter personal așa cum acestea sunt prevăzute de legislația aplicabilă, inclusiv dar fără a se limita la:
      1. Dreptul Clientului de a fi informat cu privire la prelucrarea datelor sale cu caracter personal;
      2. Dreptul Clientului de acces la datele sale cu caracter personal, incluzând și dreptul de a modifica oricând aceste date în cadrul contului de Client de pe Website sau la plasarea unei noi comenzi dar și dreptul de ștergere totală sau parțială a datelor personale și/sau a contului de client;
      3. Dreptul de opoziție al Clientului, potrivit căruia Clientul se poate opune oricând ca datele sale personale să facă obiectul unei prelucrări de orice fel, prin simpla înștiințare a Societății în acest sens folosind datele obișnuite de contact;
      4. Dreptul Clientului de a nu fi supus unei decizii individuale luate în baza unei proceduri automate;
      5. Dreptul de retragere a consimțământului privind folosirea datelor cu caracter personal;
      6. Dreptul la portabilitatea datelor;
      7. Dreptul Clientului de a se adresa în orice moment justiției și/sau Autorității Naționale de Supraveghere a Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal.

        Clientul este liber să se adreseze oricând Societății în legătură cu drepturile sale enunțate mai sus folosind adresa de e-mail contact@ematconcept.ro, iar Societatea se obligă să ofere tot sprijinul necesar potrivit fiecărei situații în parte.

    POLITICA PRIVIND COOKIE-URILE

    1. Clientul convine să salveze Cookies pe computerul personal. Niciunul dintre Cookie-urile utilizate de Website nu colectează și nu conține date cu caracter personal ale Clientului și, așadar, nu identifică nicio persoană fizică. Clientul poate șterge sau dezactiva manual Cookie-uri individuale, cu ajutorul setărilor personale din computerul propriu. Cookie-urile individuale pot fi, de asemenea, dezactivate sau menținute active doar pentru anumite website-uri.
    2. Societatea are dreptul  de utiliza datele cu caracter personal și anonimizate ale Clientului în limitele specificate de legislația aplicabilă privind Protecția Datelor, în conformitate cu drepturile persoanelor fizice, descrise mai jos.
    3. Website-ul utilizează un software pentru a colecta informațiile referitoare la comportamentul utilizatorului. Analiza acestor informații ne oferă date importante privind nevoile Clientului. Acestea ne ajută să îmbunătățim experiența utilizatorului pe Website-ul nostru.
    4. Cookie este un mic fișier text care salvează setările de Internet ale Clientului. Aproape toate paginile web utilizează această tehnologie. Cookie-urile sunt descărcate de motorul dumneavoastră de căutare la prima dumneavoastră accesare a Website-ului. La următoarea accesare a aceluiași Website, Cookie-urile și informația salvată sunt returnate website-ului care le-a creat inițial (Cookie-urile Părții Principale) sau transmise către un alt website (Cookie-urile Terților). Astfel, Website-ul știe că l-ați mai accesat deja și, în anumite situații, poate modifica conținutul afișat. Colectăm informații despre dvs. atunci când accesați site-ul nostru www.ematconcept.ro prin intermediul identificatorilor online ( cookie-uri si IP).

      1. Website-ul colectează în mod automat anumite informații și le stochează în fișiere-jurnal. Aceste informații includ adresa de protocol internet (IP), locația generală în care se află computerul sau dispozitivul dumneavoastră (la nivel de oraş), tipul de browser, sistemul de operare, momentul accesării, link-ul paginii accesate, istoricul de vizualizare al paginilor website-ului nostru, informații despre dispozitiv, programe vizualizate, id dispozitiv (notificari și identificare), timestamp, cerere/acţiune.

      Folosim aceste informații pentru a ne putea concepe site-ul în așa fel încât să se adapteze mai bine la nevoile utilizatorilor noștri. De asemenea, este posibil să vă folosim adresa IP pentru a putea contribui la diagnosticarea problemelor legate de serverele noastre și pentru a ne administra pagina de internet, pentru a analiza tendințele, pentru a urmări mișcările vizitatorilor și pentru a culege informații demografice generale care să ne sprijine în identificarea preferințelor vizitatorilor. Temeiul prelucrării este interesul nostru legitim de a monitoriza activitatea pe site şi a asigura securitatea site-ului. Datele sunt păstrate timp de un an de la data vizitei. De asemenea, pagina noastră de internet utilizează cookie-uri, despre care puteți citi în Politica de cookie-uri.
      2. Colectăm informații despre dvs. atunci când vă deschideți cont in platforma noastră – nume, prenume, email, telefon.
      Folosim aceste informații pentru a va facilita accesul la produsele din platforma www.ematconcept.ro. Temeiul prelucrării este interesul dvs. legitim de a avea acces la produsele din site într-o manieră cat mai usoară. Datele sunt păstrate până cînd dvs decideți să vă inchideți contul.
      3. Vom dezvălui datele dvs cu caracter personal doar în scopurile și acelor terțe părți, după cum este descris mai jos. www.ematconcept.ro va lua măsurile necesare pentru a se asigura că datele dvs cu caracter personal sunt prelucrate, securizate și transferate conform legii în vigoare.

    5. Anumite Cookie-uri sunt foarte utile în îmbunătățirea experienței utilizatorului. De exemplu, și doar în condițiile în care utilizați același computer și același motor de căutare ca și prima dată, Cookie-urile pot salva informații cu privire la preferințele dumneavoastră, la modul în care interacționați cu Website-ul, ceea ce ne ajută să adaptăm ofertele prezentate în funcție de nevoile și interesele dumneavoastră. Majoritatea Cookie-urilor pe care le utilizăm sunt șterse automat din hard drive atunci când sesiunea de utilizare a motorului de căutare este întreruptă („Cookie-uri specifice unei sesiuni online”). Cookie-urile care nu vor fi șterse din hard drive-ul dumneavoastră în momentul finalizării sesiunii  motorului de căutare sunt cele care ne ajută să îmbunătățim experiența utilizatorului în cazul în care accesați din nou Website-ul nostru, prin adaptarea acestuia la nevoile dumneavoastră personale, și prin optimizarea duratei de încărcare.
    6. Clientul poate modifica setările motorului său de căutare pentru a se asigura că Cookie-urile sunt utilizate doar în baza acordului său, sau pentru a le bloca cu totul. Vă rugăm să vă amintiți că fără utilizarea de Cookie-uri, puteți întâmpina probleme în accesarea anumitor funcționalități ale Website-ului.
    7. Avem măsuri de securitate fizică, electronică și managerială pentru protejarea și asigurarea informațiilor pe care le colectăm și procesăm.
      Rețineți însă că din păcate, nici o transmisie de date nu este garantată 100% sigură. Sunteți responsabil de numele dvs. de utilizator și de parola: păstrați-le în siguranță și în siguranță! Dacă aveți banuiala că confidențialitatea datelor dvs. a fost încălcată, vă rugăm să ne contactați imediat la email vlad@ematconcept.ro.

    Acest website intentioneaza sa utilizeze cookie-uri pentru a imbunatati experienta utilizatorului.

    ro_RO
    en_GB ro_RO

    PRIMESTE 5% DISCOUNT
    Hai sa ne imprietenim! Astfel te tinem informata despre oferte exclusive, colectii noi si acces prioritar la oferte

    *nu se aplica promotiilor curente

    Loading

    Am citit si sunt de acord cu POLITICA DE CONFIDENTIALITATE